Nick Jonas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1992, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (5,165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scream Queens

See Emma Roberts and Shirtless Nick Jonas in New Scream Queens Trailer

"Secrets are the glue that binds sorority sisters together." Entertainment Weekly posted a new featurette video for Scream Queens, the latest from phenomenon-creator Ryan Murphy. The trailer has new footage and cast interviews that give viewers a lit… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 3 9:00pm
iHeartRadio Summer Pool Party 2015 CW

Nicki Minaj, Kelly Clarkson, Chris Brown, Echosmith, Shaggy and David Guetta perform at Caeser's Palace Las Vegas. Nick Jonas hosts.

Sat Jul 4 5:00am
Hawaii Five-0Akanahe (Reluctant Partners)(Season 4, Episode 8) TNT

McGarrett and Grover are forced to work together to protect national security when the governor orders them to serve a warrant to a young computer hacker.

Wed Jul 8 5:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Nick Jonas
Nick Jonas Joins Ryan Murphy's Upcoming Scream Queens – Who Should He Play?

Who is he playing?

Byron Balasco
Watch My Show: Kingdom's Byron Balasco Answers Our Showrunner Survey

The world of mixed martial arts is brutal enough, but DirecTV's freshman series Kingdom throws somet…

Alfonso Ribeiro, Witney Carson
Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Well, we've arrived at the end of another long, hard season of┬áDancing with the Stars. I don't know…

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1992, Virgo
  • Profession: Musician, Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (5,165 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »