Nick Jonas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1992, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (5,165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Jonas

Nick Jonas Joins Ryan Murphy's Upcoming Scream Queens – Who Should He Play?

Ryan Murphy has the Hollywood cred to assemble just about any cast he wants, so it makes sense that for his upcoming Fox series Scream Queens, he'd pick someone who was very familiar with the shrieks of women.The latest big name to join the horror-co… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 10 9:30am
Hannah Montana/Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert TMC

This 2008 documentary record of 15-year-old Disney Channel star Miley Cyrus's 2007 "Best of Both Worlds" tour alternates backstage footage and concert sequences. Cyrus performs as both herself and her TV alter ego, Hannah Montana, singing pop songs about d (more…)

Mon May 11 7:00pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

Mon May 11 9:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Byron Balasco
Watch My Show: Kingdom's Byron Balasco Answers Our Showrunner Survey

The world of mixed martial arts is brutal enough, but DirecTV's freshman series Kingdom throws somet…

Alfonso Ribeiro, Witney Carson
Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Well, we've arrived at the end of another long, hard season of┬áDancing with the Stars. I don't know…

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Alex O'Loughlin, Chi McBride
Hawaii Five-0 Finale: Grover Gets Put to the Ultimate Test

It's no secret that SWAT Captain Lou Grover (Chi McBride) doesn't always see eye to eye with McGarre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1992, Virgo
  • Profession: Musician, Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (5,165 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »