Nick JonasCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1992, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Actor

User Rating: (5,165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Discovered as a child while singing at a hair salon.
  • Performed in his first Broadway show, A Christmas Carol: The Musical, at age 8.
  • Signed as a solo act with Columbia Records at age 11.
  • Drew inspiration from his struggles with Type 1 diabetes when writing the song "A Little Bit Longer."
  • Wears a purity ring symbolizing abstinence until marriage.

Relationships

  • Denise Jonas — Mother
  • Kevin Jonas — Brother
  • Frankie Jonas — Brother
  • Joe Jonas — Brother
  • Miley Cyrus — Ex-significant Other
  • Olivia Culpo — Significant Other
  • Kevin Jonas Sr. — Father
  • Selena Gomez — Ex-significant Other
  • Delta Goodrem — Ex-significant Other

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop