Nick Jonas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1992, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (5,165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Byron Balasco
Watch My Show: Kingdom's Byron Balasco Answers Our Showrunner Survey

The world of mixed martial arts is brutal enough, but DirecTV's freshman series Kingdom th…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 6:05am
Hannah Montana/Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert SHO

This 2008 documentary record of 15-year-old Disney Channel star Miley Cyrus's 2007 "Best of Both Worlds" tour alternates backstage footage and concert sequences. Cyrus performs as both herself and her TV alter ego, Hannah Montana, singing pop songs about d (more…)

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
The VoiceBlinds End and Battles BeginNew(Season 8, Episode 6) NBC

The blind auditions conclude. Later, the battle round begins, featuring advisers Ellie Goulding, Lionel Richie, Meghan Trainor and Nick Jonas.

Tue Mar 10 3:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop