Nick Jonas Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1992, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (5,165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Jonas
Nick Jonas Joins Ryan Murphy's Upcoming Scream Queens – Who Should He Play?

Who is he playing?

Byron Balasco
Watch My Show: Kingdom's Byron Balasco Answers Our Showrunner Survey

The world of mixed martial arts is brutal enough, but DirecTV's freshman series Kingdom throws somet…

Alfonso Ribeiro, Witney Carson
Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Well, we've arrived at the end of another long, hard season of┬áDancing with the Stars. I don't know…

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 American Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the AMAs

2014 MTV Video Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore to the 2014 MTV VMAs

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Kids' Choice Awards 2015New NIK, TVLAND

Nick Jonas hosts the 28th annual celebration honoring kids' favorites in film, television and music, broadcast from the Forum in Inglewood, Cal. Performers include Iggy Azalea, 5 Seconds of Summer and Nick Jonas.

Sat Mar 28 10:00pm
Kids' Choice Awards 2015 NIK

Nick Jonas hosts the 28th annual celebration honoring kids' favorites in film, television and music, broadcast from the Forum in Inglewood, Cal. Performers include Iggy Azalea, 5 Seconds of Summer and Nick Jonas.

Sun Mar 29 12:00pm
Kids' Choice Awards 2015 NIK

Nick Jonas hosts the 28th annual celebration honoring kids' favorites in film, television and music, broadcast from the Forum in Inglewood, Cal. Performers include Iggy Azalea, 5 Seconds of Summer and Nick Jonas.