Nick Cassavetes Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Cassavetes

Birth Name: Nicholas David Rowlands Cassavetes

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 21, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Gosling, Rachel McAdams

Oh, Young Love! Ryan Gosling Wanted Rachel McAdams Kicked Off The Notebook Set

Hey girl, can you leave? That's apparently what Ryan Gosling wanted to say to Rachel McAdams on the set of The Notebook. Although the twosome went on to become one of the most iconic movie couples of all time, and also went on to date in real life fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

My Sister's Keeper - Trailer 1
02:30 — A former attorney takes on the case of a teen seeking emancipation from her parents.
The Other Woman - Trailer
02:19 — After discovering her boyfriend is married, a woman (Cameron Diaz) tries to get her ruined life back on track. But when she accidentally meets the wif (more…)
My Sister's Keeper - Trailer
00:16 — Sara and Brian live an idyllic life with their young son and daughter. But their family is rocked by sudden, heartbreaking news that forces them to ma (more…)
The Astronaut's Wife - Official Trailer
02:19 — A woman becomes embroiled in a mystery after her astronaut husband suffers an accident and retires as a hero from the space program. When he begins ac (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:55am
The Astronaut's Wife HBO2

A woman grows suspicious of her astronaut husband, who acts strangely after a space mission. The film suffers from a slow pace and stiff dialogue. Johnny Depp, Charlize Theron. Written and directed by Rand Ravich.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:30pm
The Other Woman FXX

A woman discovers that the man she's been dating is married, and teams up with his wife and his other mistress to destroy his career and teach him a humiliating lesson in fidelity.

I’ll Watch467 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:00pm
The Other Woman FXX

A woman discovers that the man she's been dating is married, and teams up with his wife and his other mistress to destroy his career and teach him a humiliating lesson in fidelity.

I’ll Watch467 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan In Talks to Join Gotti Biopic

Lindsay Lohan has been approached to join the biopic Gotti: Three Generations, the Associated Press…

John Travolta
John Travolta to Play John Gotti Sr.

John Travolta has been tapped to play John Gotti Sr. in the upcoming independent film Gotti: Three G…

Nick Cassavetes and Adrian Grenier
Cheers & Jeers: Entourage's Nick Off the Old Block

Cheers to Entourage for getting Nick Cassavetes back in front of the camera.In the HBO comedy's othe…

Entourage
The Entourage Gets Together — And Grows Up?

The '61 Lincoln convertible has pulled up to the curb once more and Vincent Chase's crew is climbing…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas David Rowlands Cassavetes
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 21, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.