Nick Cassavetes Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Cassavetes

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nicholas David Rowlands Cassavetes

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 21, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:3.14 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Gosling, Rachel McAdams
Oh, Young Love! Ryan Gosling Wanted Rachel McAdams Kicked Off The Notebook Set

Hey girl, can you leave? That's apparently what Ryan Gosling wanted to say to Rachel McAdams on the…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan In Talks to Join Gotti Biopic

Lindsay Lohan has been approached to join the biopic Gotti: Three Generations, the Associated Press…

John Travolta
John Travolta to Play John Gotti Sr.

John Travolta has been tapped to play John Gotti Sr. in the upcoming independent film Gotti: Three G…

Nick Cassavetes and Adrian Grenier
Cheers & Jeers: Entourage's Nick Off the Old Block

Cheers to Entourage for getting Nick Cassavetes back in front of the camera.In the HBO comedy's othe…

Entourage
The Entourage Gets Together — And Grows Up?

The '61 Lincoln convertible has pulled up to the curb once more and Vincent Chase's crew is climbing…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 6:30pm
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Sat Mar 28 4:00pm
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Sun Mar 29 4:05pm
The Other Woman HBOSGe

A woman discovers that the man she's been dating is married, and teams up with his wife and his other mistress to destroy his career and teach him a humiliating lesson in fidelity.