Nick Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Carter

Although he initially pursued acting, Carter shot to fame as the youngest member of the Backstreet Boys during the boy-band boom of the 1990s. With his pretty-boy looks and strong lead vocals, he became an instant teen idol and was frequently cited on maga… (more)

Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter

Birth Place: Jamestown, New York, United States

Birthday: January 28, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(240 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Howie Dorough and Meghan Trainor, <em>Greatest Hits</em>

Meghan Trainor's Childhood Dream of Singing with the Backstreet Boys Came True

Thursday's episode of Greatest Hits, ABC's nostalgia trip concert show, featured songs from 1995 to 2000, aka the height of the boy band era. The princes of the late '90s, the Backstreet Boys, showed up to do one of their biggest hits, "I Want It Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nick Carter Goes Retro On "DWTS"
03:18 — The boy band icon gets a blast from the past when dancing to "Everybody (Backstreet's Back)." Hear it all from the "Dancing With the Stars" contestant (more…)
Nick Carter Tearfully Honors His Wife On 'DWTS,' Confirms Pregnancy and Reveals Sex of the Baby!
01:21 — The singer confirmed he and his wife, Lauren, are expecting a baby and learned the sex of their child on live TV!
Nick Carter Reveals the Wake-Up Call That Made Him Get Sober
03:17 — Nick Carter has seen the highest highs and lowest lows, and he reflected on his time in the spotlight with ET.
‘Dancing With the Stars’ Winner Bindi Irwin and Runner-up Nick Carter
05:37 — Dancing with the Stars Champion Bindi Irwin performs with Derek Hough.

More NewsSee all »

Nick Carter and Lauren Kitt
Nick Carter's Baby Is Here! Check Out The Predictably Bizarre Name

Don't even try to guess it

Nick Carter
Nick Carter Gets Community Service Instead of Battery Charges for Bar Fight

And he'll pay $300 in court fees

Nick Carter, <em>Dead 7</em>
Backstreet Boys, NSYNC Star in Syfy's Insane New Zombie Flick

From the producers of Sharknado (of course)

Nick Carter
Backstreet Boy Nick Carter Arrested

The Dancing with the Stars runner-up is in hot water in Florida

<em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Did the right person take home the Mirrorball?

Witney Carson, Carlos PenaVega, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got the Boot Before Night 2 of the Finals?

We didn't see this coming!

Details

  • Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter
  • Birth Place: Jamestown, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 28, 1980, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting