Nick Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Carter

Although he initially pursued acting, Carter shot to fame as the youngest member of the Backstreet Boys during the boy-band boom of the 1990s. With his pretty-boy looks and strong lead vocals, he became an instant teen idol and was frequently cited on maga… (more)

Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter

Birth Place: Jamestown, New York, United States

Birthday: January 28, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (231 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Carter, Lauren Kitt

Backstreet Boys' Nick Carter Marries Lauren Kitt

Nick Carter has officially found his one desire. The Backstreet Boys singer married Lauren Kitt Saturday at a ceremony in Santa Barbara, Calif., In To… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 25 4:45pm
This Is the End ENC

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

Sat Apr 25 10:30pm
The Hollow TMC

Spooky update of “The Legend of Sleepy Hollow” in which the Headless Horseman returns to his old stamping grounds to behead a descendant (Kevin Zegers) of Ichabod Crane. Karen: Kaley Cuoco. Brody: Nick Carter.

Sun Apr 26 1:30am
The Hollow TMC

Spooky update of “The Legend of Sleepy Hollow” in which the Headless Horseman returns to his old stamping grounds to behead a descendant (Kevin Zegers) of Ichabod Crane. Karen: Kaley Cuoco. Brody: Nick Carter.

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Carter
Singer Aaron Carter Files for Bankruptcy

Aaron Carter has filed for Chapter 7 bankruptcy, TMZ.com reports. In the documents filed on Thursday…

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Kisses and Tells About Ryan Reynolds, James Van Der Beek and More

She played a teenage witch on TV, and in real life, Melissa Joan Hart apparently knew how to cast qu…

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Details Drug Use in New Tell-All

In Melissa Joan Hart's new autobiography, Melissa Explains It All, a play off of her Nickelodeon sho…

Nick Carter
Backstreet Boy Nick Carter Engaged

Nick Carter has quit playing games with his heart: The Backstreet Boy got engaged to girlfriend Laur…

Willa Ford and Mike Modano
Willa Ford and Mike Modano Divorcing

Singer and actress Willa Ford and former NHL star Mike Modano are divorcing after five years."It is…

Nick Carter
Backstreet Boy Nick Carter to Guest-star on 90210

Backstreet's back alright! They're not really coming back, but Backstreet Boys member Nick Carter wi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter
  • Birth Place: Jamestown, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 28, 1980, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (231 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »