Nick Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Carter

Although he initially pursued acting, Carter shot to fame as the youngest member of the Backstreet Boys during the boy-band boom of the 1990s. With his pretty-boy looks and strong lead vocals, he became an instant teen idol and was frequently cited on maga… (more)

Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter

Birth Place: Jamestown, New York, United States

Birthday: January 28, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(240 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Carter and Lauren Kitt

Nick Carter's Baby Is Here! Check Out The Predictably Bizarre Name

Nick Carter is officially a dad, ET reports. The wife of the Backstreet Boys singer, Lauren Kitt, gave birth to Odin Reign Carter during a water birth at home on Tuesday. The couple announced they were expecting last year on Dancing with the Stars,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is The End
00:54 — The comedy This Is The End follows six friends trapped in a house after a series of strange and catastrophic events devastate Los Angeles. As the worl (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Inside Nick Carter's Life as a New Dad
02:59 — Nick and wife Lauren welcomed their first baby last month and the happy couple shared how the bundle of joy has changed their life.
Inside Nick Carter's Life As a New Dad
02:59 — Nick and wife Lauren welcomed their first baby last month and the happy couple shared how the bundle of joy has changed their life.
Paige VanZant's Argentine Tango Is Red Hot
04:10 — Paige's routine is hot and spicy!

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 10 7:00pm
TankedNick Carter Wants His Tank That Way(Season 8, Episode 3) ANIMAL

Singer Nick Carter wants an aquarium with a paddle boat theme in his Los Angeles home, and Wayde turns to the desert, of all places, to find what ATM needs.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sat Jun 11 2:06am
TankedNick Carter Wants His Tank That Way(Season 8, Episode 3) ANIMAL

Singer Nick Carter wants an aquarium with a paddle boat theme in his Los Angeles home, and Wayde turns to the desert, of all places, to find what ATM needs.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nick Carter
Nick Carter Gets Community Service Instead of Battery Charges for Bar Fight

And he'll pay $300 in court fees

Nick Carter, <em>Dead 7</em>
Backstreet Boys, NSYNC Star in Syfy's Insane New Zombie Flick

From the producers of Sharknado (of course)

Nick Carter
Backstreet Boy Nick Carter Arrested

The Dancing with the Stars runner-up is in hot water in Florida

<em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Did the right person take home the Mirrorball?

Witney Carson, Carlos PenaVega, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got the Boot Before Night 2 of the Finals?

We didn't see this coming!

Carrie Ann Inaba, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Dancing with the Stars Finale: Is Bindi Irwin a Shoo-In to Win?

Carrie Ann Inaba sizes up the finalists

Details

  • Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter
  • Birth Place: Jamestown, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 28, 1980, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »