Nick Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Carter

Although he initially pursued acting, Carter shot to fame as the youngest member of the Backstreet Boys during the boy-band boom of the 1990s. With his pretty-boy looks and strong lead vocals, he became an instant teen idol and was frequently cited on maga… (more)

Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter

Birth Place: Jamestown, New York, United States

Birthday: January 28, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(240 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Howie Dorough and Meghan Trainor, <em>Greatest Hits</em>

Meghan Trainor's Childhood Dream of Singing with the Backstreet Boys Came True

Thursday's episode of Greatest Hits, ABC's nostalgia trip concert show, featured songs from 1995 to 2000, aka the height of the boy band era. The princes of the late '90s, the Backstreet Boys, showed up to do one of their biggest hits, "I Want It Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Like Enya: The Backstreet Boys Answer Social Media Questions
02:52 — Backstreet Boys Nick Carter, Howie Dorough, Brian Littrell, AJ McLean, and Kevin Richardson answer questions from fans delivered via social media.
In a World Like This: The Backstreet Boys Serenade Larry King
00:55 — Backstreet Boys Nick Carter, Howie Dorough, Brian Littrell, AJ McLean, and Kevin Richardson perform an acapella rendition of their hit single "In A Wo (more…)
They Actually Raised Me: AJ McLean and Nick Carter On Growing up in the Band
01:28 — Backstreet Boys AJ McLean and Nick Carter discuss the band's support during difficult times.
My Pants Are Coming Off: The Backstreet Boys Share Their Favorite Funny Moments from Touring
01:11 — Backstreet Boys Nick Carter, Howie Dorough, Brian Littrell, AJ McLean, and Kevin Richardson recall some of their funniest tour moments.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
This Is the End FXM

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:11pm
This Is the End FXM

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

I’ll Watch328 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nick Carter and Lauren Kitt
Nick Carter's Baby Is Here! Check Out The Predictably Bizarre Name

Don't even try to guess it

Nick Carter
Nick Carter Gets Community Service Instead of Battery Charges for Bar Fight

And he'll pay $300 in court fees

Nick Carter, <em>Dead 7</em>
Backstreet Boys, NSYNC Star in Syfy's Insane New Zombie Flick

From the producers of Sharknado (of course)

Nick Carter
Backstreet Boy Nick Carter Arrested

The Dancing with the Stars runner-up is in hot water in Florida

<em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Did the right person take home the Mirrorball?

Witney Carson, Carlos PenaVega, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got the Boot Before Night 2 of the Finals?

We didn't see this coming!

Details

  • Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter
  • Birth Place: Jamestown, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 28, 1980, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet