Nick Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Carter

Although he initially pursued acting, Carter shot to fame as the youngest member of the Backstreet Boys during the boy-band boom of the 1990s. With his pretty-boy looks and strong lead vocals, he became an instant teen idol and was frequently cited on maga… (more)

Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter

Birth Place: Jamestown, New York, United States

Birthday: January 28, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(240 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Howie Dorough and Meghan Trainor, <em>Greatest Hits</em>

Meghan Trainor's Childhood Dream of Singing with the Backstreet Boys Came True

Thursday's episode of Greatest Hits, ABC's nostalgia trip concert show, featured songs from 1995 to 2000, aka the height of the boy band era. The princes of the late '90s, the Backstreet Boys, showed up to do one of their biggest hits, "I Want It Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nick Carter Goes Retro On "DWTS"
03:18 — The boy band icon gets a blast from the past when dancing to "Everybody (Backstreet's Back)." Hear it all from the "Dancing With the Stars" contestant (more…)
Kevin Richardson: Backstreet Boys ‘love What We Do’
03:34 — Backstreet Boys Nick Carter, Howie Dorough, Brian Littrell, A. J. McLean and Kevin Richardson join TODAY to talk about their new film, “Backstreet Boy (more…)
‘Backstreet Boys’ Film Chronicles Band’s Career
03:51 — Backstreet Boys Nick Carter, Howie Dorough, Brian Littrell, A. J. McLean and Kevin Richardson join TODAY to talk about their new film, “Backstreet Boy (more…)
'Backstreet Boys' Blame Nick Carter for the Success of 'The One'
02:40 — HitFix sat down with boy band the 'Backstreet Boys' to chat about their upcoming film 'Backstreet Boys: Show 'Em What You're Made Of'.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 9:00am
Access Hollywood Live REELZ

Amber Valletta; Nick Carter and his fiancée, Lauren Kitt; Juan Pablo Galavis.

More NewsSee all »

Nick Carter and Lauren Kitt
Nick Carter's Baby Is Here! Check Out The Predictably Bizarre Name

Don't even try to guess it

Nick Carter
Nick Carter Gets Community Service Instead of Battery Charges for Bar Fight

And he'll pay $300 in court fees

Nick Carter, <em>Dead 7</em>
Backstreet Boys, NSYNC Star in Syfy's Insane New Zombie Flick

From the producers of Sharknado (of course)

Nick Carter
Backstreet Boy Nick Carter Arrested

The Dancing with the Stars runner-up is in hot water in Florida

<em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Did the right person take home the Mirrorball?

Witney Carson, Carlos PenaVega, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got the Boot Before Night 2 of the Finals?

We didn't see this coming!

Details

  • Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter
  • Birth Place: Jamestown, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 28, 1980, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay