Nick Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Carter

Although he initially pursued acting, Carter shot to fame as the youngest member of the Backstreet Boys during the boy-band boom of the 1990s. With his pretty-boy looks and strong lead vocals, he became an instant teen idol and was frequently cited on maga… (more)

Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter

Birth Place: Jamestown, New York, United States

Birthday: January 28, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(234 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Carter

Backstreet Boy Nick Carter Arrested

Backstreet Boys singer and Season 21 Dancing with the Stars runner-up Nick Carter was arrested in Key West, Florida on Wednesday night. TMZ reports that Carter was charged with misdemeanor battery after being arrested after a bar fight at the Hog's B… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 18 3:05pm
The Hollow FLIXe

Spooky update of "The Legend of Sleepy Hollow" in which the Headless Horseman returns to his old stamping grounds to behead a descendant of Ichabod Crane.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Sat Feb 20 9:00am
The Hollow FLIXe

Spooky update of "The Legend of Sleepy Hollow" in which the Headless Horseman returns to his old stamping grounds to behead a descendant of Ichabod Crane.

I’ll Watch55 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter
  • Birth Place: Jamestown, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 28, 1980, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor