Nick CarterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although he initially pursued acting, Carter shot to fame as the youngest member of the Backstreet Boys during the boy-band boom of the 1990s. With his pretty-boy looks and strong lead vocals, he became an instant teen idol and was frequently cited on maga… (more)

Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter

Birth Place: Jamestown, New York, United States

Birthday: January 28, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (231 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Performer
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Performer
2014
Reality Cast Member
2014
Producer
2014
Actor
2013
Performer
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Performer
2011
Appearing
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Reality Cast Member
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Remarks by
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Appearing
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Performer
2002
Performer
2002

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop