Nick Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Carter

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although he initially pursued acting, Carter shot to fame as the youngest member of the Backstreet Boys during the boy-band boom of the 1990s. With his pretty-boy looks and strong lead vocals, he became an instant teen idol and was frequently cited on maga… (more)

Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter

Birth Place: Jamestown, New York, United States

Birthday: January 28, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (231 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Carter, Lauren Kitt
Backstreet Boys' Nick Carter Marries Lauren Kitt

Nick Carter has officially found his one desire. The Backstreet Boys singer married Lauren Kitt Satu…

Aaron Carter
Singer Aaron Carter Files for Bankruptcy

Aaron Carter has filed for Chapter 7 bankruptcy, TMZ.com reports. In the documents filed on Thursday…

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Kisses and Tells About Ryan Reynolds, James Van Der Beek and More

She played a teenage witch on TV, and in real life, Melissa Joan Hart apparently knew how to cast qu…

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Details Drug Use in New Tell-All

In Melissa Joan Hart's new autobiography, Melissa Explains It All, a play off of her Nickelodeon sho…

Nick Carter
Backstreet Boy Nick Carter Engaged

Nick Carter has quit playing games with his heart: The Backstreet Boy got engaged to girlfriend Laur…

Willa Ford and Mike Modano
Willa Ford and Mike Modano Divorcing

Singer and actress Willa Ford and former NHL star Mike Modano are divorcing after five years."It is…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 3:40pm
This Is the End ENC

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

Tue Apr 7 11:40pm
This Is the End ENC

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.