Nick Cannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(271 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dorothy Williams, <em>America's Got Talent</em>

Nick Cannon Has a Thing for This 90-Year-Old Burlesque Dancer on America's Got Talent

Promos for Tuesday night's America's Got Talent - the last audition round before live episodes start next week - teased that someone really special was going to perform, someone who hard-to-impress judge Simon Cowell would describe as the most talen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Check Out an Advanced Sneak Peek from Nick Cannon's New Movie 'School Dance'!
00:46 — Put on your tux, and grab that corsage because you're invited to a sneak peek of the new movie School Dance!
Mariah Carey & Nick Cannon Splitting?
03:11 — Taking a break from chronicling the downfall of Jay-Z and Beyonce's marriage, gossip reports are now focusing on Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon.
Mariah Carey’s Talkin’!
01:39 — And she’s saying it’s too hot to talk! So when is she gonna announce her split from Nick Cannon? We know what she’s waiting for …
Nick and Mariah Divorce? Not a Nice Ring to It!
01:44 — The PR war between Nick Cannon and Mariah Carey is going full blast and now the rings are off!

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:30am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutAustin Mahone(Season 6, Episode 6) MTV-E

Austin Mahone.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:00am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutRiff Raff(Season 6, Episode 7) MTV-E

Riff Raff.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:30am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutTravis Scott(Season 8, Episode 4) MTV-E

Travis Scott competes in "Let Me Holla," "Pie or Die," "Who's on the Pole" and the "Wildstyle" battle.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey & James Packer
Mariah Carey's Engagement Ring Is One of the Biggest in the World

See how her ex Nick Cannon reacted

Nick Cannon
Exclusive: Nick Cannon Is Bringing Wild 'N Out to the ATX Television Festival

See who else is joining him

Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon Sued by Former Nanny

See the bizarre reason she was fired

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon Officially Divorcing

It seems the rumors were true

Nick Cannon
NBC Is Bringing Back Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous

Apparently, NBC has a serious case of champagne wishes and caviar dreams. The network is thinking ab…

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Nick Cannon Confirms "Trouble" with Mariah Carey, Couple Living Apart

Nick Cannon is coming clean about his reported marital problems with wife Mariah Carey. Hours after…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans