Nick Cannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(271 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dorothy Williams, <em>America's Got Talent</em>

Nick Cannon Has a Thing for This 90-Year-Old Burlesque Dancer on America's Got Talent

Promos for Tuesday night's America's Got Talent - the last audition round before live episodes start next week - teased that someone really special was going to perform, someone who hard-to-impress judge Simon Cowell would describe as the most talen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Nick Cannon Opens Up About Going to Howard University and Reveals His Major!
01:19 — The 'America's Got Talent' host explained to ET why he's making his education a priority.
Jay-Z Celebrates 'Magna Carta' Release
00:59 — Jay-Z celebrated the release of the highly anticipated Magna Carta Holy Grail album on July 3 in Brooklyn, where he was surrounded by family and celeb (more…)
Nick Cannon Gives Update On Mariah's Recovery
03:15 — One of Nick Cannon's pet projects is working as an ambassador for Project CANVAS, which gets celebrities to design their own shoes to help raise money (more…)
Nick Cannon Addresses White Face Uproar On 'Rachael Ray'
01:05 — After all the controversy surrounding his white face stunt on Instagram, Nick Cannon made an appearance on The Rachael Ray Show, airing his grievances (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:30am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutDej Loaf(Season 7, Episode 9) MTV

Dej Loaf competes in "So Fly," "Talking Spit," "Remix" and "Wildstyle."

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:00am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutTyga; Scott Disick(Season 8, Episode 1) MTV

The Season 8 premiere features Tyga and Scott Disick, who compete in "So Fly," "Let Me Holla," "Remix" and "Wildstyle."

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:30am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutBrandon T. Jackson; Wonder Broz Featuring Sage the Gemini(Season 6, Episode 11) MTV

Brandon T. Jackson; Wonder Broz; Sage the Gemini.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey & James Packer
Mariah Carey's Engagement Ring Is One of the Biggest in the World

See how her ex Nick Cannon reacted

Nick Cannon
Exclusive: Nick Cannon Is Bringing Wild 'N Out to the ATX Television Festival

See who else is joining him

Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon Sued by Former Nanny

See the bizarre reason she was fired

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon Officially Divorcing

It seems the rumors were true

Nick Cannon
NBC Is Bringing Back Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous

Apparently, NBC has a serious case of champagne wishes and caviar dreams. The network is thinking ab…

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Nick Cannon Confirms "Trouble" with Mariah Carey, Couple Living Apart

Nick Cannon is coming clean about his reported marital problems with wife Mariah Carey. Hours after…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian