Nick Cannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(246 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey & James Packer

Mariah Carey's Engagement Ring Is One of the Biggest in the World

Singer Mariah Carey got engaged to Australian billionaire James Packer this week, and her engagement ring will make your eyes pop out of their sockets. The 35-carat diamond ring has a center stone surrounded by two tapered smaller stones in a platin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nick Cannon Hosts TeenNick HALO Awards
01:49 — Celebrities connect with honorees who share similar passions for giving back. "Twilight's" Nikki Reed explains why the night is especially important t (more…)
Expect the Unbelievably Unexpected
00:30 — On the next episode of AGT, prepare to witness some of the most unique and inspiring acts to take the stage yet.
Deadly Games
03:14 — Their name says it all - this husband-wife pair of danger junkies has the judges on the edge of their seats.
Calysta Bevier
04:13 — This 16-year-old cancer survivor delivers an emotional, powerful performance that's sure to inspire.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 4:40am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutJordin Sparks; Snoop Dogg(Season 7, Episode 11) MTV

Jordin Sparks and Snoop Dogg compete in "Instaham," "Talking Spit," "R&Beef" and "Wildstyle."

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Mon Jun 27 5:00am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutDej Loaf(Season 7, Episode 9) MTV

Dej Loaf competes in "So Fly," "Talking Spit," "Remix" and "Wildstyle."

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Mon Jun 27 5:30am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutChrissy Teigen; PWD(Season 6, Episode 5) MTV

Chrissy Teigen; PWD.

I’ll Watch69 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nick Cannon
Exclusive: Nick Cannon Is Bringing Wild 'N Out to the ATX Television Festival

See who else is joining him

Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon Sued by Former Nanny

See the bizarre reason she was fired

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon Officially Divorcing

It seems the rumors were true

Nick Cannon
NBC Is Bringing Back Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous

Apparently, NBC has a serious case of champagne wishes and caviar dreams. The network is thinking ab…

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Nick Cannon Confirms "Trouble" with Mariah Carey, Couple Living Apart

Nick Cannon is coming clean about his reported marital problems with wife Mariah Carey. Hours after…

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »