Nick Cannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(271 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dorothy Williams, <em>America's Got Talent</em>

Nick Cannon Has a Thing for This 90-Year-Old Burlesque Dancer on America's Got Talent

Promos for Tuesday night's America's Got Talent - the last audition round before live episodes start next week - teased that someone really special was going to perform, someone who hard-to-impress judge Simon Cowell would describe as the most talen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grace Vanderwaal
04:54 — This 12-year-old uber-talented singer-songwriter stuns the judges with her performance and has Simon calling her "the next Taylor Swift."
The Amazing Sladek
04:19 — This middle-aged daredevil hand-balancer leaves the crowd and judges aghast.
John Hetlinger
04:34 — When it comes to AGT, you've got to expect the unexpected. That's never been more true than with this incredible act.
These Kids Can Move
01:08 — A mash-up of three incredible dance acts: Youngster, Desi Hoppers and Miniotics

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 8:00pm
America's Got TalentCutdownNew NBC

A recap of previous performances and a look ahead to a forthcoming results show.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Wed Aug 24 9:00pm
America's Got TalentLive Results 3Live(Season 11, Episode 17) NBC

Winning acts advance to the semifinal round in a results show.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:30pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutTyga; Scott Disick(Season 8, Episode 1) MTV

The Season 8 premiere features Tyga and Scott Disick, who compete in "So Fly," "Let Me Holla," "Remix" and "Wildstyle."

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey & James Packer
Mariah Carey's Engagement Ring Is One of the Biggest in the World

See how her ex Nick Cannon reacted

Nick Cannon
Exclusive: Nick Cannon Is Bringing Wild 'N Out to the ATX Television Festival

See who else is joining him

Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon Sued by Former Nanny

See the bizarre reason she was fired

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon Officially Divorcing

It seems the rumors were true

Nick Cannon
NBC Is Bringing Back Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous

Apparently, NBC has a serious case of champagne wishes and caviar dreams. The network is thinking ab…

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Nick Cannon Confirms "Trouble" with Mariah Carey, Couple Living Apart

Nick Cannon is coming clean about his reported marital problems with wife Mariah Carey. Hours after…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay