Nick Cannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(231 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey & James Packer

Mariah Carey's Engagement Ring Is One of the Biggest in the World

Singer Mariah Carey got engaged to Australian billionaire James Packer this week, and her engagement ring will make your eyes pop out of their sockets. The 35-carat diamond ring has a center stone surrounded by two tapered smaller stones in a platin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Tuesday Preview, May 31st
00:20 — Tuesday's special guest is Nick Cannon.
The Voice: Live Finale Trailer
04:29 — The winning artist is revealed in the Season 7 finale.
Nick Cannon And Nick Jonas Compete For Applause With A Nick-Off
02:03 — Can the Kick Off stage handle this much Nick?!

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 2:00pm
The TalkNew CBS

Nick Cannon; chef and author Judy Joo ("Korean Food Made Simple") serves up Korean barbecue short ribs.

Tue May 31 8:00pm
America's Got TalentAuditionsNew(Season 11, Episode 1) NBC

Auditions are held in the Season 11 premiere. The judges are Simon Cowell, Howie Mandel, Heidi Klum and Mel B.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Wed Jun 1 6:20pm
Underclassman TMC

A rookie bike cop (Nick Cannon) goes undercover at an elite prep school to break up a crime ring. Farfetched and cliched action comedy. Roselyn Sanchez, Shawn Ashmore, Angelo Spizzirri. Directed by Marcos Siega.

I’ll Watch90 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nick Cannon
Exclusive: Nick Cannon Is Bringing Wild 'N Out to the ATX Television Festival

See who else is joining him

Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon Sued by Former Nanny

See the bizarre reason she was fired

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon Officially Divorcing

It seems the rumors were true

Nick Cannon
NBC Is Bringing Back Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous

Apparently, NBC has a serious case of champagne wishes and caviar dreams. The network is thinking ab…

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Nick Cannon Confirms "Trouble" with Mariah Carey, Couple Living Apart

Nick Cannon is coming clean about his reported marital problems with wife Mariah Carey. Hours after…

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »