Nick Cannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(271 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dorothy Williams, <em>America's Got Talent</em>

Nick Cannon Has a Thing for This 90-Year-Old Burlesque Dancer on America's Got Talent

Promos for Tuesday night's America's Got Talent - the last audition round before live episodes start next week - teased that someone really special was going to perform, someone who hard-to-impress judge Simon Cowell would describe as the most talen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chili: Putting Her Love for Nick Cannon On Display
01:21 — We got Chili at LAX and we noticed she’s wearing a charm with the letter N for Nick around her neck!
Nick Cannon Brags About Mariah's Music
01:13 — The "America's Got Talent" host playfully boasts about his wife Mariah Carey's performance at the 2013 BET Awards.
Nick Cannon’s “Chilli” Night
01:41 — Nick Cannon and Chilli from TLC are a thing now … and so is that turban he keeps wearing! But why?
Nick Cannon and 'Chili' Fuel Dating Rumors Leaving L.A. Nightclub -- See the Flirty Pic!
01:04 — The pair was hand-in-hand during casual outing at Warwick nightclub.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:06am
Roll Bounce STZEN

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:30am
Love Don't Cost a Thing OXYGN

A high-school geek (Nick Cannon) bribes a popular classmate (Christina Milian) to be his girlfriend so he will be considered cool. A remake of "Can't Buy Me Love." Directed by Troy Beyer.

I’ll Watch292 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00am
Real Husbands of HollywoodDon't Cross That Bridgette(Season 4, Episode 11) BET

Kevin gives his life-rights to Bridgette when she gets a reality show.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey & James Packer
Mariah Carey's Engagement Ring Is One of the Biggest in the World

See how her ex Nick Cannon reacted

Nick Cannon
Exclusive: Nick Cannon Is Bringing Wild 'N Out to the ATX Television Festival

See who else is joining him

Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon Sued by Former Nanny

See the bizarre reason she was fired

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon Officially Divorcing

It seems the rumors were true

Nick Cannon
NBC Is Bringing Back Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous

Apparently, NBC has a serious case of champagne wishes and caviar dreams. The network is thinking ab…

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Nick Cannon Confirms "Trouble" with Mariah Carey, Couple Living Apart

Nick Cannon is coming clean about his reported marital problems with wife Mariah Carey. Hours after…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments