Nick Cannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(228 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey & James Packer

Mariah Carey's Engagement Ring Is One of the Biggest in the World

Singer Mariah Carey got engaged to Australian billionaire James Packer this week, and her engagement ring will make your eyes pop out of their sockets. The 35-carat diamond ring has a center stone surrounded by two tapered smaller stones in a platin… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 11:00pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutZendaya; Ne-YoNew(Season 7, Episode 5) MTV

Zendaya and Ne-Yo compete in "Instaham," "Talking Spit," "R&Beef" and "Wildstyle."

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sat Apr 30 11:30pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutRae SremmurdNew(Season 7, Episode 2) MTV

Rae Sremmurd compete in "Got Props," "Twerk Werk," "R&Beef" and "Wildstyle."

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sun May 1 12:05am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutA$AP Ferg; Hailey ClausonNew(Season 7, Episode 10) MTV

A$AP Ferg and Hailey Clauson compete in "Talking Spit," "Outgoing Message," "Wildagram" and "Wildstyle."

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nick Cannon
Exclusive: Nick Cannon Is Bringing Wild 'N Out to the ATX Television Festival

See who else is joining him

Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon Sued by Former Nanny

See the bizarre reason she was fired

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon Officially Divorcing

It seems the rumors were true

Nick Cannon
NBC Is Bringing Back Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous

Apparently, NBC has a serious case of champagne wishes and caviar dreams. The network is thinking ab…

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Nick Cannon Confirms "Trouble" with Mariah Carey, Couple Living Apart

Nick Cannon is coming clean about his reported marital problems with wife Mariah Carey. Hours after…

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »