Nick Cannon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (220 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon Sued by Former Nanny

See the bizarre reason she was fired

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon Officially Divorcing

It seems the rumors were true

Nick Cannon
NBC Is Bringing Back Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous

Apparently, NBC has a serious case of champagne wishes and caviar dreams. The network is thinking ab…

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Nick Cannon Confirms "Trouble" with Mariah Carey, Couple Living Apart

Nick Cannon is coming clean about his reported marital problems with wife Mariah Carey. Hours after…

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

America's Got Talent
Exclusive First Look: America's Got Talent Judges Twerk It Out!

America's Got Talent returns in a few days, but we have an exclusive sneak peek at the new season ri…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

TMI! Celebs Who Overshare

See the stars who don't have a filter when it comes to talking about their personal lives

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodDoing the Bump(Season 2, Episode 8) BET

The publicity spotlight shines on new couple KevLita. Meanwhile, Boris prepares for a play's opening with help from Kelly Rowland, Eric Benet and a celebrity understudy, but the show is jeopardized by Kevin's antics.

Thu Apr 2 12:30pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodScattered Shower(Season 2, Episode 9) BET

Selita's shower is planned, but dramas rise when Eva Marcille, Nadine Velazquez and Bridgette all want to be the host. Meanwhile, Selita and Kevin visit TV host Billy Bush.

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodStorm Showers(Season 2, Episode 10) BET

Kevin and Selita's shower special is presented on Nick's network, with Erykah Badu on hand and bringing interesting news. Elsewhere, Bridgette and Nadine have a showdown over Kevin.