Nicholas Hoult Celebrity Watchlist

Nicholas Hoult

Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult

Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 7, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicholas Hoult

Box Office: Jack the Giant Slayer Tops Slow Weekend

Jack the Giant Slayer opened at the No. 1 spot at the box office with $28 million, according to Box Office Mojo. The $195 million-budget modern take on the classic tale stars Nicholas Hoult as the titular character, as well as Ewan McGregor, Stanley… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Equals - Trailer
01:29 — In this gripping and emotional sci-fi romance from acclaimed director Drake Doremus (Like Crazy), Kristen Stewart and Nicholas Hoult play Nia and Sila (more…)
Equals - Trailer
02:17 — In this gripping and emotional sci-fi romance from acclaimed director Drake Doremus (Like Crazy), Kristen Stewart and Nicholas Hoult play Nia and Sila (more…)
X-Men: Apocalypse - Trailer
02:34 — Following the critically acclaimed global smash hit X-Men: Days of Future Past, director Bryan Singer returns with X-MEN: APOCALYPSE. Since the dawn o (more…)
Jennifer Lawrence Says She Used to Yell at Ex Nicholas Hoult in a Southern Accent
01:31 — ET sat down with the actress as she's busy promoting 'X-Men: Apocalypse.'

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 2:05pm
About a Boy STZEN

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
About a Boy STZEN

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:38pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch912 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Dinklage
Peter Dinklage Joining X Men: Days of Future Past

Peter Dinklage is joining the cast of the new X-Men movie, Days of Future Past, according to directo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult
  • Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 7, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind