Nicholas Hoult Celebrity Watchlist

Nicholas Hoult

Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult

Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 7, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicholas Hoult

Box Office: Jack the Giant Slayer Tops Slow Weekend

Jack the Giant Slayer opened at the No. 1 spot at the box office with $28 million, according to Box Office Mojo. The $195 million-budget modern take on the classic tale stars Nicholas Hoult as the titular character, as well as Ewan McGregor, Stanley… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Underdogs
00:47 — From Academy Award® winning director Campanella comes UNDERDOGS, an animated comedy with a little bit of magic and a whole lot of heart. Jake (Matthew (more…)
Jack The Giant Slayer
02:30 — "Jack the Giant Slayer" tells the story of an ancient war that is reignited when a young farmhand unwittingly opens a gateway between our world and a (more…)
X-Men: First Class
00:58 — X-MEN: FIRST CLASS charts the epic beginning of the X-Men saga, and reveals a secret history of famous global events. Before mutants had revealed them (more…)
X-Men: Apocalypse - Official Trailer
02:31 — Following the critically acclaimed global smash hit X-Men: Days of Future Past, director Bryan Singer returns with X-MEN: APOCALYPSE. Since the dawn o (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 2:20am
Mad Max: Fury Road HBO2

In a sun-parched, postapocalyptic future, loner Max gets caught up in the plight of a group of warrior women as they flee from an evil despot across a desert wasteland.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Fri Feb 12 2:20am
Mad Max: Fury Road HBO

In a sun-parched, postapocalyptic future, loner Max gets caught up in the plight of a group of warrior women as they flee from an evil despot across a desert wasteland.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Sat Feb 13 9:00pm
Mad Max: Fury Road HBO2

In a sun-parched, postapocalyptic future, loner Max gets caught up in the plight of a group of warrior women as they flee from an evil despot across a desert wasteland.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Dinklage
Peter Dinklage Joining X Men: Days of Future Past

Peter Dinklage is joining the cast of the new X-Men movie, Days of Future Past, according to directo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult
  • Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 7, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »