Nicholas Hoult Celebrity Watchlist

Nicholas Hoult

Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult

Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 7, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicholas Hoult

Box Office: Jack the Giant Slayer Tops Slow Weekend

Jack the Giant Slayer opened at the No. 1 spot at the box office with $28 million, according to Box Office Mojo. The $195 million-budget modern take on the classic tale stars Nicholas Hoult as the titular character, as well as Ewan McGregor, Stanley… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence Says She Used to Yell at Ex Nicholas Hoult in a Southern Accent
01:31 — ET sat down with the actress as she's busy promoting 'X-Men: Apocalypse.'
"Mad Max: Fury Road" Premiere Is Star-Studded!
02:20 — Charlize Theron, Nicholas Hoult, Zoe Kravitz and more give the scoop on the flick! Plus, what did Mel Gibson have to say about the famous reboot? Find (more…)
Nicholas Hoult Gets Behind Mad Max Oscar Push
01:41 — Nciholas Hoult - who plays Nux in Mad Max: Fury Road - says Oscar nominations for the film would be phenomenal, especially one for his director.
Jennifer Lawrence Pretends to Be Nicholas Hoult in Text Prank With 'X-Men' Co-Stars
01:12 — The actress opens up a group text message thread that had her 'X-Men' co-stars worried about Hoult on 'The Graham Norton Show.'

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 2:30pm
About a Boy STARZ

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

I’ll Watch169 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Dinklage
Peter Dinklage Joining X Men: Days of Future Past

Peter Dinklage is joining the cast of the new X-Men movie, Days of Future Past, according to directo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult
  • Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 7, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans