Nicholas Hoult Celebrity Watchlist

Nicholas Hoult

Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult

Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 7, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicholas Hoult

Box Office: Jack the Giant Slayer Tops Slow Weekend

Jack the Giant Slayer opened at the No. 1 spot at the box office with $28 million, according to Box Office Mojo. The $195 million-budget modern take on the classic tale stars Nicholas Hoult as the titular character, as well as Ewan McGregor, Stanley… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Nicholas Hoult Reveals His Biggest Lesson in Love and Whether He Believes in Soulmates
01:54 — The 'Equals' star famously dated Jennifer Lawrence for five years.
Nicholas Hoult Reveals His Biggest Lesson in Love and Whether He Believes in Soulmates
01:54 — The 'Equals' star famously dated Jennifer Lawrence for five years.
Feelings Aren't Allowed In Nicholas Hoult's New Movie "Equals"
01:49 — The star of the new movie "Equals" tells Stephen what it was like playing a character who lives in a world devoid of human emotion.
Will Nicholas Hoult Be the Next James Bond?
01:15 — The "Equals" star dishes on the rumors he's on the list to play the secret agent. Does costar Kristen Stewart think he can be the next Bond?

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 10:00am
Jack the Giant Slayer TBS

Brave farmer Jack ventures into the land of giants on a mission to rescue an abducted princess, risking a tenuous truce between humans and giants in the process.

I’ll Watch312 Watching
Mon Aug 1 8:00pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch892 Watching
Mon Aug 1 10:42pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch892 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Dinklage
Peter Dinklage Joining X Men: Days of Future Past

Peter Dinklage is joining the cast of the new X-Men movie, Days of Future Past, according to directo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult
  • Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 7, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »