Nicholas Hoult Celebrity Watchlist

Nicholas Hoult

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult

Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 7, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Apr 5 6:00pm
Clash of the Titans TNT

In this fantasy adventure based on Greek mythology, a courageous warrior named Perseus vows to defeat Hades in order to prevent the god of the underworld from overthrowing Zeus, thereby turning Earth into a living hell. A man of godly origins, Perseus watc (more…)

Mon Apr 6 1:00am
Clash of the Titans TNT

In this fantasy adventure based on Greek mythology, a courageous warrior named Perseus vows to defeat Hades in order to prevent the god of the underworld from overthrowing Zeus, thereby turning Earth into a living hell. A man of godly origins, Perseus watc (more…)

Tue Apr 7 9:30am
Clash of the Titans TBS

In this fantasy adventure based on Greek mythology, a courageous warrior named Perseus vows to defeat Hades in order to prevent the god of the underworld from overthrowing Zeus, thereby turning Earth into a living hell. A man of godly origins, Perseus watc (more…)

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

Sat Apr 11 5:15am
About a Boy MOMAX

An immature bachelor learns to grow up when he meets a lonely, young boy who lives with his depressed mother. The two form a unique bond and realise they both have a lot to learn about life, from each other.

Sat Apr 11 5:00pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.