Nicholas HoultCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult

Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 7, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicholas Hoult
Box Office: Jack the Giant Slayer Tops Slow Weekend

Jack the Giant Slayer opened at the No. 1 spot at the box office with $28 million, accordi…

Peter Dinklage
Peter Dinklage Joining X Men: Days of Future Past

Peter Dinklage is joining the cast of the new X-Men movie, Days of Future Past, according…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 11:15am
Jack the Giant Slayer HBO

Brave farmer Jack ventures into the land of giants on a mission to rescue an abducted princess, risking a tenuous truce between humans and giants in the process.

Fri Feb 6 7:35am
About a Boy HBO2

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

Sun Feb 8 4:35pm
Jack the Giant Slayer HBOSGe

Brave farmer Jack ventures into the land of giants on a mission to rescue an abducted princess, risking a tenuous truce between humans and giants in the process.

Shop