Nicholas Hoult Celebrity Watchlist

Nicholas Hoult

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult

Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 7, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicholas Hoult
Box Office: Jack the Giant Slayer Tops Slow Weekend

Jack the Giant Slayer opened at the No. 1 spot at the box office with $28 million, according to Box…

Peter Dinklage
Peter Dinklage Joining X Men: Days of Future Past

Peter Dinklage is joining the cast of the new X-Men movie, Days of Future Past, according to directo…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 6:00pm
Clash of the Titans TNT

In this fantasy adventure based on Greek mythology, a courageous warrior named Perseus vows to defeat Hades in order to prevent the god of the underworld from overthrowing Zeus, thereby turning Earth into a living hell. A man of godly origins, Perseus watc (more…)

Mon Apr 6 1:00am
Clash of the Titans TNT

In this fantasy adventure based on Greek mythology, a courageous warrior named Perseus vows to defeat Hades in order to prevent the god of the underworld from overthrowing Zeus, thereby turning Earth into a living hell. A man of godly origins, Perseus watc (more…)

Tue Apr 7 9:30am
Clash of the Titans TBS

In this fantasy adventure based on Greek mythology, a courageous warrior named Perseus vows to defeat Hades in order to prevent the god of the underworld from overthrowing Zeus, thereby turning Earth into a living hell. A man of godly origins, Perseus watc (more…)