Nicholas Hoult Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult

Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 7, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicholas Hoult
Box Office: Jack the Giant Slayer Tops Slow Weekend

Jack the Giant Slayer opened at the No. 1 spot at the box office with $28 million, accordi…

Peter Dinklage
Peter Dinklage Joining X Men: Days of Future Past

Peter Dinklage is joining the cast of the new X-Men movie, Days of Future Past, according…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 7:35am
About a Boy MAX

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
X-Men: First Class FXX

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

Sat Mar 7 11:00pm
X-Men: First Class FXX

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

Shop