Nicholas Brendon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicholas Brendon

Buffy Actor Nicholas Brendon Reveals Suicide Attempt on Dr. Phil

Nicholas Brendon, the former Buffy the Vampire Slayer star who has been publicly battling an alcohol addiction, revealed on The Dr. Phil Show that he attempted suicide in September, People reports. "I cut my wrists with a steak knife," Brendon said.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)
Issue 4: The Long Way Home, Pt. 4
11:46 — Being held captive, and with her powers being siphoned, Willow is slowly mutilated by the vengeful—and skinless—Warren Mears. Meanwhile, unaware that (more…)
Issue 8: No Future for You, Pt. 3
10:41 — As Giles tries hopelessly to contact Faith, Lady Genevieve explains her rationale for wanting to assassinate Buffy. Buffy is unwittingly teleported to (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 7:30am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerEmpty Places(Season 7, Episode 19) FX

As Sunnydale's residents evacuate en masse, Faith rallies the demoralized potentials while an emotionally fragile Buffy endures another run-in with Caleb. Duncan: Nathan Brooks Burgess. Munroe: Justin Shilton. Caleb: Nathan Fillion. Faith: Eliza Dushku. Ke (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sun Aug 7 7:30am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerTouched(Season 7, Episode 20) FX

Faith restores calm to the rattled Potentials after the power goes out in Sunnydale; Buffy confides her insecurities to Spike; the Scoobies interrogate a captured Bringer. Caleb: Nathan Fillion. Faith: Eliza Dushku. Kennedy: Iyari Limon. Principal Wood: D (more…)

I’ll Watch57 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Actor