Nicholas Brendon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicholas Brendon

Buffy Actor Nicholas Brendon Reveals Suicide Attempt on Dr. Phil

Nicholas Brendon, the former Buffy the Vampire Slayer star who has been publicly battling an alcohol addiction, revealed on The Dr. Phil Show that he attempted suicide in September, People reports. "I cut my wrists with a steak knife," Brendon said.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Children Of The Corn III: Urban Harvest - Official Trailer
01:39 — Two brothers from the children's cult of Gatlin, Nebraska, are taken to Chicago by an unsuspecting couple.
Nicholas Brendon Admits He Mixed Prescription Meds With Alcohol Before Arrest
Nicholas Brendon wants to clear the air after the Buffy the Vampire Slayer star was detained in Boise, Idaho on Friday night on suspicion of damaging (more…)
Ausiello Interviews Nicholas Brendon
01:37 — |Buffy the Vampire Slayer|Nicholas Brendon|Michael Ausiello

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 17 12:00pm
My Neighbor's Secret LMN

A family falls victim to a sinister neighbor who blames the husband for making him a widower.

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Thu Feb 18 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerIntervention(Season 5, Episode 18) FX

After Buffy and Giles leave town for some Slayer soul-searching, the Scoobies mistake Spike's custom-made romance with his Buffybot for the real thing. Then, Glory's minions kidnap Spike in the belief that he is the coveted Key. Meanwhile, Buffy has a reun (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sat Feb 20 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerTough Love(Season 5, Episode 19) FX

While Buffy is preoccupied with the pressure of being her obstinate sister's keeper, Glory and her minions set out to grab the person whom they believe to be the Key---Tara. Unfortunately, Tara is more vulnerable than usual, as both she and Willow are stun (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »