Nicholas Brendon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicholas Brendon

Buffy Actor Nicholas Brendon Reveals Suicide Attempt on Dr. Phil

Nicholas Brendon, the former Buffy the Vampire Slayer star who has been publicly battling an alcohol addiction, revealed on The Dr. Phil Show that he attempted suicide in September, People reports. "I cut my wrists with a steak knife," Brendon said.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:26 — Based on chef Anthony Bourdain's autobiography, Kitchen Confidential exposes the secrets of the restaurant business through the delectable story of a (more…)
Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)
Issue 4: The Long Way Home, Pt. 4
11:46 — Being held captive, and with her powers being siphoned, Willow is slowly mutilated by the vengeful—and skinless—Warren Mears. Meanwhile, unaware that (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 1:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerWelcome to the HellmouthNew(Season 1, Episode 1) POP

Student Buffy Summers (Sarah Michelle Gellar) comes to Sunnydale, Cal., where she must stop a team of bloodsuckers from turning her new town into a buffet. Jesse: Eric Balfour. Luke: Brian Thompson. Darla: Julie Benz. Willow: Alyson Hannigan. Angel: David (more…)

I’ll Watch277 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerThe HarvestNew(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

In Part 2 of the opener, Giles and Willow (Alyson Hannigan) learn of the town's past, while Buffy races to stop a slaughter that would herald the end of the world. Master: Mark Metcalf. Giles: Anthony S. Head. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gellar. Xander: Nicholas (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerThe WitchNew(Season 1, Episode 3) POP

Cheerleading tryouts turn tragic when a prospective pom-pom girl bursts into flames. Could Buffy's new friend be practicing black magic instead of cheers? Xander: Nicholas Brendon. Willow: Alyson Hannigan. Giles: Anthony S. Head. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gell (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind