Nicholas Brendon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicholas Brendon

Nicholas Brendon Enters Rehab After Third Arrest in Three Months

Actor Nicholas Brendon entered rehab in California Monday "to treat his depression, alcoholism and substance abuse problems," according to a post on his Facebook page. The Buffy the Vampire Slayer alum, 44, has had a whirlwind year. Dating back to Oc… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 1 5:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerThe Witch(Season 1, Episode 3) ABCFAM

Cheerleading tryouts turn tragic when a prospective pom-pom girl bursts into flames. Could Buffy's new friend be practicing black magic instead of cheers? Xander: Nicholas Brendon. Willow: Alyson Hannigan. Giles: Anthony S. Head. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gell (more…)

Thu Jul 2 5:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerTeacher's Pet(Season 1, Episode 4) ABCFAM

Buffy gets a bad feeling about the sexy new substitute (Musetta Vander), but Xander, who has a really good feeling about the woman, may end up in her clutches. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gellar. Cordelia: Charisma Carpenter. Angel: David Boreanaz. Giles: Anthon (more…)

Fri Jul 3 5:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerNever Kill a Boy on the First Date(Season 1, Episode 5) ABCFAM

Buffy is heartbroken to learn that she must break her date with a dreamboat (Christopher Wiehl) in order to stake a vampire who has risen in fulfillment of the Master's prophecy. Driver: Robert Font. Militia Guy: Geoff Meed. Xander: Nicholas Brendon.

More NewsSee all »

Nicholas Brendon
Nicholas Brendon Arrested Again

See what he did this time

Nicholas Brendon
Buffy Star Nicholas Brendon Arrested Again

Read the latest charges against him

Nicholas Brendon
Buffy Star Nicholas Brendon Arrested for Felony Grand Theft

What is his mysterious "disease"?

Nicholas Brendon
Buffy's Nicholas Brendon Apologizes, Explains “Unacceptable Behavior” That Lead to His Arrest

Buffy the Vampire Slayer's Nicholas Brendon apologized Monday for his "unacceptable behavior" in Boi…

Nicholas Brendon
Buffy Star Nicholas Brendon Arrested in Idaho After Altercation With Hotel Staff

Nicholas Brendon, who starred as Xander Harris on Buffy the Vampire Slayer, was arrested Friday nigh…

Criminal Minds
9 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 9: Flashbacks, the 200th Episode and… an Affair?!

Criminal Minds showrunner Erica Messer can sum up Season 9 in one word: backstories. "That's our foc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (89 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »