Nicholas BrendonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicholas Brendon
Buffy's Nicholas Brendon Apologizes, Explains “Unacceptable Behavior” That Lead to His Arrest

Buffy the Vampire Slayer's Nicholas Brendon apologized Monday for his "unacceptable behavi…

Nicholas Brendon
Buffy Star Nicholas Brendon Arrested in Idaho After Altercation With Hotel Staff

Nicholas Brendon, who starred as Xander Harris on Buffy the Vampire Slayer, was arrested F…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerSelfless(Season 7, Episode 5) FX

Anya reconsiders her life as a vengeance demon when her literal approach to granting the wish of a humiliated coed turns a fraternity mixer into a bloodbath. Also: Anya recalls her pre-demon days as a Viking's wife in Sweden. D'Hoffryn: Andy Umberger. Half (more…)

Sat Feb 7 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerHim(Season 7, Episode 6) FX

Lovestruck Dawn pushes to have a charismatic jock (Thad Luckinbill) made quarterback on Sunnydale High's football team; Xander and Spike become reluctant roommates. O'Donnell: Yan England. Lori: Angela Sarafyan. Lance Brooks: Brandon Keener. Cheryl: Riki L (more…)

Sat Feb 7 8:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerConversations with Dead People(Season 7, Episode 7) FX

Buffy, Willow and Dawn are each visited by familiar figures who have one thing in common---they are all dead. Meanwhile, Jonathan and Andrew return from Mexico with a plan to break into Sunnydale High. Jonathan: Danny Strong. Andrew: Tom Lenk. Joyce: Krist (more…)

Shop