Nicholas Brendon Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nicholas Brendon
Buffy's Nicholas Brendon Apologizes, Explains “Unacceptable Behavior” That Lead to His Arrest

Buffy the Vampire Slayer's Nicholas Brendon apologized Monday for his "unacceptable behavi…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerTouched(Season 7, Episode 20) FX

Faith restores calm to the rattled Potentials after the power goes out in Sunnydale; Buffy confides her insecurities to Spike; the Scoobies interrogate a captured Bringer. Caleb: Nathan Fillion. Faith: Eliza Dushku. Kennedy: Iyari Limon. Principal Wood: D (more…)

Sat Mar 7 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerEnd of Days(Season 7, Episode 21) FX

Buffy acquires a powerful new weapon that could prove decisive against Caleb (Nathan Fillion); the Potentials are ambushed by Ubervamps. Angel: David Boreanaz. Caridad: Dania Ramirez. Vi: Felicia Day. Giles: Anthony Stewart Head. Faith: Eliza Dushku.

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerChosen(Season 7, Episode 22) FX

Buffy meets her destiny in the series finale when she leads the Scoobies and the Potentials into the Hellmouth for a final showdown with the First. Joss Whedon, the show's creator, wrote and directed the episode. Faith: Eliza Dushku. Caleb: Nathan Fillion (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop