Nichelle Nichols Celebrity Watchlist

Nichelle Nichols

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Grace Nichols

Birth Place: Robbins, IL

Birthday: December 28, 1932, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nichelle Nichols Photos

  • Roasts - William Shatner and Nichelle Nichols
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Film Magic/Comedy Central
  • Heroes - Season 2 - "The Kindness of Strangers" - Nichelle Nichols as "Nana Dawson"
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC