Nichelle NicholsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Grace Nichols

Birth Place: Robbins, IL

Birthday: December 28, 1932, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Jan 31 10:00pm
Are We There Yet? REELZ

A kid-hating collectibles dealer takes his lady friend's two bratty children on a nightmarish trip from Seattle to Vancouver in order to impress her.

Sat Feb 7 1:30pm
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country Syfy

The Enterprise crew members are assigned to escort a Klingon leader to peace talks, but negotiations cease when a Klingon vessel is attacked and Capt. Kirk and Dr. McCoy are accused of the crime and forced to stand trial for murder.

Sun Feb 8 11:00am
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country Syfy

The Enterprise crew members are assigned to escort a Klingon leader to peace talks, but negotiations cease when a Klingon vessel is attacked and Capt. Kirk and Dr. McCoy are accused of the crime and forced to stand trial for murder.

Tue Feb 10 5:00pm
FuturamaAnthology of Interest 1(Season 2, Episode 20) COMEDY

Voice cameos by Vice President Al Gore, physicist Stephen Hawking and Nichelle Nichols (“Star Trek”) complement this episode, in which Bender, Leela and Fry experience the Professor's “What If” machine, each in a different scenario. Billy West, Kat (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop