Nichelle Nichols Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Grace Nichols

Birth Place: Robbins, IL

Birthday: December 28, 1932, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dana Davis, Noah Gray-Cabey and Nichelle Nichols, <EM>Heroes</EM>
_Heroes___ Scoop: Nichelle Nichols' Real Family Powers!__

One new Season 2 cast member of Heroes (tonight at 9 pm/ET, NBC) is certainly no stranger…

Dana Davis, <EM>Heroes</EM>
_Heroes___ Preview: Dana Davis' Monica Is One Cool (Copy)cat!__

Yes, some of the many (many) Heroes newbies aren't quite yet dazzling us with their differ…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 2:30pm
Doctor, You've Got to Be Kidding! TCM

Unwed motherhood is played for laughs in this tale of a secretary (Sandra Dee) out to spite her boss (George Hamilton). Louise: Celeste Holm. Dan: Mort Sahl. Dick: Bill Bixby. Pat: Dick Kallman. Hank: Dwayne Hickman. Tasteless trifle.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop