Niall Horan Celebrity Watchlist

Niall Horan

Birth Name: Niall James Horan

Birth Place: Mullingar, County Westmeath, Ireland

Birthday: September 13, 1993, Virgo

Profession: Performer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

One Direction

One Direction Reveals They've Been Skinny Dipping and Hooked Up With Fans on Ellen

Ellen got the boys of One Direction to reveal their secrets during a tense game of Never Have I Ever when they appeared on her show on Wednesday. Harry was the first one to get called out when Ellen asked if any of the guys had someone else write a s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Reggie's Question: Niall Horan
00:51 — In this Late Late Show web exclusive, Reggie Watts has a question for One Direction's Niall Horan, a man with a powerful name.
Selena Gomez and Niall Horan Attend Jenna Dewan-Tatum's Birthday Party ... Together!
01:18 — ET has confirmed the two hit the party together -- and even left with each other at the end of the night. This likely won't help that One Direction / (more…)
One Direction: This Is Us - Trailer
00:28 — One Direction – Niall Horan, Zayn Malik, Liam Payne, Harry Styles and Louis Tomlinson – were discovered by Simon Cowell on the U.K.’s “The X Factor” i (more…)
One Direction: Up Close And Personal - Official Trailer
01:57 — Niall Horan, Zayn Malik, Liam Payne, Harry Styles and Louis Tomlinson collectively are One Direction. To date they have sold over 19 million singles a (more…)

More NewsSee all »

One Direction
Is Next Year's "Break" the Beginning of the End for One Direction?

Say it ain't so, boys!

One Direction
Zayn Who? One Direction Slays in Their "Drag Me Down" Music Video

The boys are looking better than ever

One Direction
One Direction's First Post-Zayn Song "Drag Me Down" Is the New Song of Summer

Excuse us while we listen to this on repeat forever

James Corden, One Direction
One Direction Discusses Zayn's Exit: "We Were a Little Bit Angry"

Is the feud between Zayn and Louis over?

Niall Horan and James Corden
One Direction's Niall Horan Shows Off Cheeky Butt Tattoo

Niall Horan is the only member of One Direction without any tattoos — or at least he was until Irish…

Details

  • Birth Name: Niall James Horan
  • Birth Place: Mullingar, County Westmeath, Ireland
  • Birthday: September 13, 1993, Virgo
  • Profession: Performer

Trending TonightSee all »