Nia Vardalos Celebrity Watchlist

Nia Vardalos

Birth Name: Antonia Eugenia Vardalos

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: September 24, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star vs. The Forces of Evil

First Look: Disney Sets Preview of Animated Comedy Adventure Star vs. The Forces of Evil

This isn't your regular Disney princess. Star vs. The Forces of Evil, which debuts as a special preview next month on the Disney Channel, stars Eden S… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 18 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitThought Criminal(Season 15, Episode 23) USA

An aggressive tactic for capturing sex offenders is used by the squad when they go undercover and target a successful photographer who may have taken his fantasies too far. However, no victim is found, making the case challenging.

Mon Apr 20 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Kate Bolick; Taylor Schilling; Nia Vardalos; Rove McManus. Also: "Make Your Today"; "Broadway Week": the cast of "On the Town" perform.

Mon Apr 20 10:45am
Larry Crowne HBOSGe

An unemployed Navy veteran enrolls in community college and falls for his public-speaking teacher. Although initially apathetic, the married instructor gradually begins to feel as if her problems fade away whenever she's with her amiable student.

More NewsSee all »

Nia Vardalos, John Corbett
Opa! My Big Fat Greek Wedding Sequel in the Works

Break out the Windex! The producers behind My Big Fat Greek Wedding have announced that a sequel to…

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
The Wednesday Playlist: Cold War Heats Up on The Americans

Felicity as Mata Hari? The mind reels. And yet there's Keri Russell, once America's sweetheart on Th…

Mariska Hargitay, Raúl Esparza
Law & Order: SVU's Raul Esparza: There's Nothing Nice About ADA Barba

For actors, bad guys are always supposed to be the best parts. But after playing criminals on both L…

Nia Vardalos, Harold Perrineau Jr.
Scoop: SVU Books Nia Vardalos and Lost's Harold Perrineau, Marcia Gay Harden to Return

Law & Order: SVU has snagged a big guest star — more specifically, My Big Fat Greek Wedding star Nia…

Ian Gomez
Five Reasons We Love Cougar Town's Ian Gomez

The weather isn't the only sunny thing shining around Cougar Town's Florida cul-de-sac. As the unfla…

Peri Gilpin, Nia Vardalos
Nia Vardalos, Peri Gilpin to Play Sisters on Grey's Anatomy

Nia Vardalos and Peri Gilpin will guest-star as bickering sisters on an upcoming episode of Grey's A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Antonia Eugenia Vardalos
  • Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  • Birthday: September 24, 1962, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (13 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »