Nia Vardalos Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Antonia Eugenia Vardalos

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: September 24, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nia Vardalos Photos

  • Nia Vardalos - The JustFabulous Launch Party, April 5, 2011
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Nia Vardalos - On location for "I Hate Valentine's Day" in Brooklyn, New York, July 7, 2008
    Photo By: Bobby Bank/WireImage.com
  • Erika Christensen, Nia Vardalos, Jennifer Aniston, and Rosie Perez - The 24 Hour Plays on Broadway, October 24, 2006
    Photo By: RJ Capak/WireImage.com
  • Nia Vardalos and Jamie-Lynn Sigler- 2004 VH1 Divas Benefitting The Save The Music Foundation, April 18, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • David Duchovny, Nia Vardalos and Michael Lembeck - "Connie and Carla" world premiere, April 13, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • John Corbett and Nia Vardalos - People's Choice Awards, Jan. 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • John Corbett and Nia Vardalos - People's Choice Awards, Jan. 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Nia Vardalos and Sean Hayes - VH1 Big in 2002 Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 15 - "Rapist Anonymous" - Nia Vardalos and Amy Seimetz
    Photo By: Giovannin Ruffino/NBC
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 15 - "Rapist Anonymous" - Nia Vardalos and Kelli Giddish
    Photo By: Giovannin Ruffino/NBC
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 14 - "Criminal Hatred" - Nia Vardalos and Max Carpenter
    Photo By: Michael Parmelee/NBC
  • My Boys - Season 2 - Nia Vardalos and Jim Gaffigan
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - Season 2 - Nia Vardalos and Jim Gaffigan
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS

Shop