Nia VardalosCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Antonia Eugenia Vardalos

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: September 24, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating: (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star vs. The Forces of Evil
First Look: Disney Sets Preview of Animated Comedy Adventure Star vs. The Forces of Evil

This isn't your regular Disney princess. Star vs. The Forces of Evil, which debuts as a sp…

Nia Vardalos, John Corbett
Opa! My Big Fat Greek Wedding Sequel in the Works

Break out the Windex! The producers behind My Big Fat Greek Wedding have announced that a…

Shop