Nia Vardalos Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Antonia Eugenia Vardalos

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: September 24, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star vs. The Forces of Evil
First Look: Disney Sets Preview of Animated Comedy Adventure Star vs. The Forces of Evil

This isn't your regular Disney princess. Star vs. The Forces of Evil, which debuts as a sp…

Nia Vardalos, John Corbett
Opa! My Big Fat Greek Wedding Sequel in the Works

Break out the Windex! The producers behind My Big Fat Greek Wedding have announced that a…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 5:30pm
Boy Meets WorldCan I Help to Cheer You?(Season 6, Episode 18) ABCFAM

A bride's father (Richard Portnow), who disapproves of his future son-in-law, offers Cory $1 million to marry his daughter instead. Also: Eric tries to adopt Tommy (J.B. Gaynor). Eddie: Scott N. Stevens. Cory: Ben Savage.

Tue Mar 10 7:55am
Larry Crowne MOMAX

An unemployed Navy veteran enrolls in community college and falls for his public-speaking teacher. Though initially apathetic, the married instructor gradually begins to feel as if her probolems fade away whenever she's with her amiable student.

Thu Mar 12 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitCriminal Hatred(Season 14, Episode 12) USA

An undercover investigation into a man savagely attacking other men leads to a murder case, and ADA Barba must tangle with a deceptively tough and cunning defense attorney in court.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop