Nia Peeples Celebrity Watchlist

Nia Peeples

Birth Name: Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 10, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers, Bristol Palin

Joan Rivers and Bristol Palin to Trade Lives on Celebrity Wife Swap

Joan Rivers and Bristol Palin will appear on the summer premiere of Celebrity Wife Swap, ABC announced Thursday. Both Joan and daughter Melissa Rivers will trade lives with Bristol and her sister Willow Palin, heading up to Wasilla, Alaska to help ra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us - Official Trailer
01:05 — A monstrous creature terrorizes a 19th Century European village by moonlight and a young man struggles to protect his loved ones from an unspeakable s (more…)
Half Past Dead
00:20 — Welcome to Alcatraz. "The Rock" has just re-opened for business, but the first criminal slated for the electric chair is also sitting on a secret wort (more…)
Half Past Dead - Official Trailer
02:25 — Welcome to Alcatraz. "The Rock" has just re-opened for business, but the first criminal slated for the electric chair is also sitting on a secret wort (more…)
Tour Nia Peeples' Tricked-Out, Double-Wide Trailer Home
Take an exclusive tour of actress Nia Peeples' tricked-out, double-wide trailer home in Malibu, California.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:15am
Blues Brothers 2000 SUND

This sequel to the 1980 comedy "The Blues Brothers" finds brother Elwood released from jail and looking to re-form the band with a burly bartender after the death of brother Jake.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00am
Walker, Texas RangerThe Fighting McLains(Season 6, Episode 1) WGN

The Rangers pursue an AWOL marine and his siblings who are after the man who murdered their sister: a DEA agent. J.W.: Stephen Quadros. Parrish: James Pickens Jr. Wyatt: Bart Johnson. Jesse: Tava Smiley. Garrett: Patrick St. Esprit. Reed: Hank Stone. Walke (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00am
Walker, Texas RangerThe Iceman(Season 6, Episode 2) WGN

An explosives expert is hospitalized before he can lead authorities to his employer, so the Rangers conveniently find a double for the suspect---low-level culprit Charlie Brooks. Brooks/Iceman: Terry Kiser. Vickers: Carmen Argenziano. Erica: Christine Bren (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Battle of Los Angeles
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 11-13

Fringe (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Hard to imagine the show topping its most recent episode — the haunting "S…

Troian Bellisario
The Truth is Out There: What's Next for the Pretty Little Liars?

Got a secret, but we cannot keep it. Not after talking to Pretty Little Liars executive producer Mar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 10, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay