Nia Peeples Celebrity Watchlist

Nia Peeples

Birth Name: Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 10, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(102 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers, Bristol Palin

Joan Rivers and Bristol Palin to Trade Lives on Celebrity Wife Swap

Joan Rivers and Bristol Palin will appear on the summer premiere of Celebrity Wife Swap, ABC announced Thursday. Both Joan and daughter Melissa Rivers will trade lives with Bristol and her sister Willow Palin, heading up to Wasilla, Alaska to help ra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us - Official Trailer
01:05 — A monstrous creature terrorizes a 19th Century European village by moonlight and a young man struggles to protect his loved ones from an unspeakable s (more…)
Half Past Dead
00:20 — Welcome to Alcatraz. "The Rock" has just re-opened for business, but the first criminal slated for the electric chair is also sitting on a secret wort (more…)
Half Past Dead - Official Trailer
02:25 — Welcome to Alcatraz. "The Rock" has just re-opened for business, but the first criminal slated for the electric chair is also sitting on a secret wort (more…)
Tour Nia Peeples' Tricked-Out, Double-Wide Trailer Home
Take an exclusive tour of actress Nia Peeples' tricked-out, double-wide trailer home in Malibu, California.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00am
Walker, Texas RangerIn Harm's Way, Part 1(Season 7, Episode 23) WGNA

A costumed gang brutally murders a wealthy family and their service staff as part of a plan to extort millions from other well-to-do Dallas denizens. Part 1 of two. Openshaw: Stephen McHattie. Zink: Mike Rad. Hatch: Clayton Landey. Ellis: David Deblinger.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00am
Walker, Texas RangerIn Harm's Way, Part 2(Season 8, Episode 1) WGNA

Walker and Alex are pursued in the wilderness by mercenaries bent on preventing them from delivering evidence against a killer. Brody: Sam Hennings. Keswick: Michael Kagan. Judge: Karen Fraction. Slate: Michael Moss. Munson: Mark Dalton. Openshaw: Stephen (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00am
Walker, Texas RangerCountdown(Season 8, Episode 2) WGNA

Nia Peeples and Judson Mills are Rangers, drafted to help when extortionists threaten to unleash anthrax on Dallas---in less than 48 hours. Woodson: J. Kenneth Campbell. Dan: Grant Albrecht. Talbot: Greg Winne. Arthur: Eddie Braun. El Leon: Lobo Sebastian (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Battle of Los Angeles
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 11-13

Fringe (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Hard to imagine the show topping its most recent episode — the haunting "S…

Troian Bellisario
The Truth is Out There: What's Next for the Pretty Little Liars?

Got a secret, but we cannot keep it. Not after talking to Pretty Little Liars executive producer Mar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 10, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college