Nia PeeplesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 10, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers, Bristol Palin
Joan Rivers and Bristol Palin to Trade Lives on Celebrity Wife Swap

Joan Rivers and Bristol Palin will appear on the summer premiere of Celebrity Wife Swap, A…

Battle of Los Angeles
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 11-13

Fringe (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Hard to imagine the show topping its most recent episode — the h…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 3:30pm
Walker, Texas RangerSilk Dreams(Season 3, Episode 3) TVLAND

An underworld figure offers Alex help in finding who's distributing a deadly designer drug. Hardesty: Cliff Stephens. Swain: Barry Jenner. Alex: Sheree J. Wilson. Walker: Chuck Norris. Trivette: Clarence Gilyard. Billy Morrison: David Harrod. Trivette: Cla (more…)

Mon Feb 2 4:36pm
Walker, Texas RangerMustangs(Season 3, Episode 4) TVLAND

A man is murdered as he tries to inform Alex of a plan to exterminate a herd of wild mustangs. Thelma: Sylvia Short. Corbin: Woody Watson. Mitch: Matthew Glave. Ned: James Morrison. Walker: Chuck Norris.

Mon Feb 2 5:48pm
Walker, Texas RangerTill Death Do Us Part(Season 3, Episode 5) TVLAND

While Trivette seeks the reckless driver who put Walker in a coma, C.D. and Alex (Sheree J. Wilson) keep a vigil, and recall memories that include Alex and Walker's first meeting---and first kiss. Dr. Stephens: Kirk Sisco. Young Mother: Suzy Blaylock. ER D (more…)

Shop