Nia Peeples Celebrity Watchlist

Nia Peeples

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 10, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers, Bristol Palin
Joan Rivers and Bristol Palin to Trade Lives on Celebrity Wife Swap

Joan Rivers and Bristol Palin will appear on the summer premiere of Celebrity Wife Swap, ABC announc…

Battle of Los Angeles
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 11-13

Fringe (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Hard to imagine the show topping its most recent episode — the haunting "S…

Troian Bellisario
The Truth is Out There: What's Next for the Pretty Little Liars?

Got a secret, but we cannot keep it. Not after talking to Pretty Little Liars executive producer Mar…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:30pm
Walker, Texas RangerMr. Justice(Season 6, Episode 9) TVLAND

Walker and Trivette lead a rehabilitation "boot camp" for offenders from 18 to 21. But a politician doesn't want the trial program to succeed. Sen. Kay Bailey Hutchison (R-Texas) has a cameo. Dobbs: Clarence Williams III. Simpson: Richard Folmer.

Mon Mar 30 4:36pm
Walker, Texas RangerRainbow's End(Season 6, Episode 10) TVLAND

A horse owner kills the mount that beat his star steed, the trainer and the rival owner. Then he sets to fix a match race against a favored thoroughbred. Elson: John Beck. Jo: Lea Moreno. Crown: Randolph Mantooth. Barber: Bryan Rasmussen. Walker: Chuck Nor (more…)

Mon Mar 30 5:48pm
Walker, Texas RangerA Woman's Place(Season 6, Episode 11) TVLAND

Alex's carpenter friend notes code violations at her new construction job---and is warned that the last potential whistle-blower took an "accidental" fall. Alfre: Silvia Moore. Tim: Blue Deckert. Cox: Chris Mulkey.