Nia Long Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nitara Carlynn Long

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: October 30, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Uncle Buck

Uncle Buck Isn't Great — But That's a Good Thing

ABC's Uncle Buck didn't garner great reviews when it debuted last week; some of the kindest summations included "barely interesting" and "bland," although everybody agrees that its kids, Maizy (Aalyrah Caldwell), Miles (Sayeed Shahidi) and Tia (Iman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nia Long Talks Graduating … or Not
00:57 — After a viral video surfaced of a graduation back flip fail, we talk to Nia Long about her graduation experiences… except she didn’t attend them.
Lemon Balsamic Shrimp, Part 2
00:50 — Nia Long and Clinton's sensational seafood supper is one not to miss!
On Location: Alex Hitz
02:18 — The Chew crew heads to the home of Alex Hitz to find out the secret behind his famous fried chicken recipe!
The Making of "Single Moms Club"
01:53 — Find out why Tyler Perry kept the entire cast laughing! Nia Long, Amy Smart and Zulay Henao dish on the hilarious comedy flick.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:00pm
Friday MTV

An unemployed young man avoids his father and a bully while trying to help his best friend pay back a debt to a drug dealer.

I’ll Watch631 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:00am
Friday MTV

An unemployed young man avoids his father and a bully while trying to help his best friend pay back a debt to a drug dealer.

I’ll Watch631 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:10pm
Alfie TMC

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Ask Matt: Robin Williams, Playing Approval Matrix, Comics and Arrow, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Kristen Bell forAllure Magazine
Kristen Bell, Jenna Dewan Tatum Get Naked for Allure's Nudes Issue

Kristen Bell, Minnie Driver and Jenna Dewan Tatum are all stripping down for a "Nudes" feature in th…

Ben Schwartz and Josh Lawson
House of Lies' Ben Schwartz: Clyde "Will Do Anything" to Get to the Top

On Showtime's House of Lies (Sundays, 10/9c), Clyde has always been the pod's comic relief. But can…

Nia Long and Ime Udoka
Actress Nia Long Is Expecting

Actress Nia Long is pregnant, People reports. "This is the most exciting time in our lives," Long an…

Nia Long
Keck's Exclusives: Chase Casts Nia Long in Arc

NBC's Chase has cast Nia Long (The Fresh Prince of Bel Air, Third Watch) in the role of Assistant U.…

Are We There Yet?
TBS Orders 90 Episodes of Are We There Yet?

TBS had made a long-term investment in Are We There Yet? The network has ordered 90 additional episo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nitara Carlynn Long
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 30, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans